Shop

palo santo sticks buy
Palo Santo Sticks (100 g 3.5 oz ) Buy 100% Pure Bursera Graveolens
January 21, 2019
Show all

Sacha inchi Oil 30 ml (1.02 oz.) Buy 100% Plukenetia volubilis – Alma

$28.00

Sacha inchi oil is traditionally used as a regenerator, moisturizer, especially for sensitive skin, prevents and combats wrinkles, stretch marks and other marks on the skin.

Sacha inchi cosmetic oil

Oil extracted from the seeds of Sacha Inchi, native of the Peruvian jungle, which has gone through a process of deodorization (without odor) and contains a quantity of nutrients and rich in essential fatty acids (Omega 3, 6 and 9), antioxidants and vitamin A and E. That is why it has restorative and protective properties for the skin, in addition to being able to improve hydration and strengthen it, delaying premature aging.

Composition:  100% pure sacha inchi deodorized oil

Cientific name: Plukenetia Volubilis

INCI: Plukenetia Volubilis (Inca Peanut) Oil

Origin: Tarapoto, Peru

EXTERNAL USE: To obtain the benefits only have to spread the Sacha Inchi oil on the face or body at any time of the day.

Certifications:

  •  Sanitary register
  • organic USDA and EU

Contraindications: Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.

Warning:

This product has no contraindications; in the literature we have not found reports about contraindications for use of its components, or possible drug interactions. However they remain clinical studies at different doses and at different treatment times to assert their safety, but their safe use is established by the traditional use for hundreds of years by Amazonian tribes.

sellos

do you want be our distributor? 


CONTACT US

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sacha inchi Oil 30 ml (1.02 oz.) Buy 100% Plukenetia volubilis – Alma”

You may also like…