Shop

cosmetic sacha inchi oil
Sacha inchi Oil 30 ml (1.02 oz.) Buy 100% Plukenetia volubilis – Alma
June 7, 2019
Show all

Jojoba Oil from Peru 30 ml (1.02 oz.) Buy 100% Simmondsia chinensis – Alma

$28.00

Jojoba oil in the best choice of a nut-based oil. Traditionally used to protect the skin from irritation, inflammation, acne, dryness, prevents split ends, increases shine and capillary volume, helping the natural growth of our hair.

Category: Tag:

Jojoba cosmetic oil

Oil extracted from the seeds of the Jojoba shrub, native to the North American desert, but also produced in Peru. This oil is similar to the sebum produced by the human being; Its high content of ceramide as well as oleic acids, gives it its moisturizing properties, leaving the skin soft and smooth, as well as helping to counteract the formation of acne and protect the lips from the desiccating effects of the cold wind.

Composition:  100% pure jojoba oil

Cientific name: Simmondsia chinensis

INCI: Simmonsia Chimensis (Jojoba) seed Oil

Origin: Peru

External use: For skin care, apply on face and body at night or after showering. For the hair, apply a few drops on the scalp and massage then apply all over the hair, let it act for 30 minutes and wash with the usual shampoo

Certifications:

  •  Sanitary register

Contraindications: Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.

Warning: This product has no contraindications; in the literature we have not found reports about contraindications for use of its components, or possible drug interactions. However they remain clinical studies at different doses and at different treatment times to assert their safety, but their safe use is established by the traditional use for hundreds of years by Amazonian tribes.

sellos

If you are jojoba oil importer, do you want be our distributor? 

 


CONTACT US

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil from Peru 30 ml (1.02 oz.) Buy 100% Simmondsia chinensis – Alma”

You may also like…