Grape seed oil Oil 30 ml (1.02 oz.)
Grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of the fruit of the vine, which is produced in Peru. It is rich in essential fatty acids, antioxidants and vitamins, which protect the skin from free radicals, thus preventing aging and deterioration.
In Ancient Egypt, this oil was considered an excellent product for its therapeutic benefits that only the upper classes had access to. This oil is used both in the kitchen and in different cosmetic and therapeutic applications as we have seen since ancient times. Grapeseed oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds, providing a pale yellow vegetable oil.
Is grapeseed oil healthy? Of course! It is rich in antioxidants, traditionally used because it provides softness and helps to prevent the formation of wrinkles and the signs of aging. Its daily use helps to have a more luminous and youthful skin and hair.
Grapeseed oil benefits
Grapeseed oil for skin
– The combination of fatty acids, such as omega 6 and omega 9, helps the synthesis of collagen and elastin in the skin and, consequently, its regeneration or longevity.
– Grapeseed oil could regulates or balances excess skin fat, so it is ideal to apply it on oily or mixed skins that have acne, black spots or scar marks. It is useful if you have mixed and oily skin, with a tendency to have pimples because it nourishes and revitalizes dull faces and regulates fat secretion by eliminating glare.
– The grapeseed oil gives this cosmetic some sensational anti-cellulite properties while providing high nutrition without leaving a greasy feeling.
Grapeseed oil for hair
– Its nutrients and properties promote hair growth, so it helps your eyelashes grow longer and thicker. It is also ideal for sensitive skin because it hydrates and repairs its natural barrier.
– It helps trapping moisture and avoiding frizz and split ends.
– Grapeseed oil is ideal for moisturizing and conditioning dry hair as it is lighter than olive or coconut oil and does not leave it oily.
Composition: 100% pure grapeseed oil
Scientific name: Vitis vinifera
INCI: Vitis vinifera seed oil
External use: Place a few drops on the fingers and apply to areas where the skin needs it, massaging until absorbed.
Contraindications: Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.
Warning: This product has no contraindications, nor have we found reports of possible interactions with the use of medications. The information indicated on this page does not constitute in any way an ordinance or a medical prescription, likewise, the use of these natural products does not exempt from a medical consultation.