Andiroba oil is traditionally used in Amazonian tribes to combat various skin problems, such as eszemas and inflammations. It helps to restore the damaged hair by the dye and sun. Used to fight the cellulite.
Oil extracted from the seeds of the Andiroba tree, which is found in the South American Amazon. Rich in tannins and fatty acids, which is excellent to moisturize, nourish the skin, leaving it soft and shiny. It is ideal for dry skin, also gives shine to dry hair.
Composition: 100% pure andiroba oil
Cientific name: Carapa guianensis
INCI: Carapa guianensis oil
EXTERNAL USE: Place a few drops on the fingers and pass to the skin, massaging until absorption. For the hair, apply a few drops on the scalp and massage then apply all over the hair, let it act for 30 minutes and wash with the usual shampoo.
Contraindications: Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.
Warning: This product has no contraindications; in the literature we have not found reports about contraindications for use of its components, or possible drug interactions. However they remain clinical studies at different doses and at different treatment times to assert their safety, but their safe use is established by the traditional use for hundreds of years by Amazonian tribes.